Central Jersey Invitational 2011 Homepage
       
TOURNAMENT HOMEPAGE   -   CENTRAL JERSEY INVITATIONAL 2011
              

            

       GIRLS

        Sat & Sun July 9 & 10, 2011 -  U9 thru U19

        Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst NJ

 

 
  GIRLS SCORES & STANDINGS BY AGE BRACKETS
  MAPS ACADEMY CUP 2011 [GIRLS] 
  2011 PARTICIPATING TEAMS

        

     

        BOYSS

        Sat & Sun July 16 & 17, 2011  -  U9 thru U19

        Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst NJ

 INFO FOR BOYS TEAMS

  BOYS SCORES & STANDINGS BY AGE BRACKETS
  MAPS ACADEMY CUP 2011 [BOYS] 
  2011 PARTICIPATING TEAM
        




              More Info

 

 South Jersey Elite Barons (NJ) hoist the 2011 MAPS Academy Cup, after winning three Girls brackets at the Central Jersey Invitational 2011             Dutch Total SoccerSneijder clinches the MAPS Academy Cup 2011 [Boys] with its end-of-weekend championship in the U9 Boys Michael Bradley Bracket

THE MAPS ACADEMY
CUP 2011

MAPS recognizes the accomplishments of the Soccer Academies and Summer Select programs that have fueled the surge of skills and accomplishments of our region's soccer-playing youth with the MAPS ACADEMY CUP!

 
  PAST BOYS WINNERS

  2007 - Soccer Domain SDA   NJ

  2008 - Dutch Total Soccer Acad   NJ

  2009 - Soccer Domain Academy NJ

  2010 - City Islanders Academy  PAE

  PAST GIRLS WINNERS

  2007 - Dutch Total Soccer Acad   NJ

  2008 - Jersey United   NJ

  2009 - Lehigh Valley United   PAE

  2010 - United Soccer Academy   NJ

           - Dutch Total Soccer Acad   NJ 

GIRLS WINNER - SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS  (NJ)

Second Place -   STA MILLBURN MAGIC  (NJ)

 Third Place -   U.S. PARMA  (NJ);   IMPACT PREMIER SOCCER  (NJ)

 

BOYS WINNER  -  DUTCH TOTAL SOCCER ACADEMY  (NJ)

 Second Place -   SOCCER INSTITUTE  (NJ);  TSF ACADEMY  (NJ)

 Third Place -  CAMPIONI SUMMER SELECT  (NJ)

 

Cups are awarded at both the Boys Invitational and the Girls Invitational to the Academy or Summer Program with the most points earned by its three highest finishing teams!

Points are awarded for the top six finishes in an eight or more team bracket, and for the top four finishes in a seven or fewer team bracket.
No registration required to play for the MAPS Academy Cup.  Just show up, play well and WIN!
 

 Champion - 10 Points

 Finalist or Second - 7 Points

 Third Place - 5 points

 Fourth Place - 3 Points

 Fifth place - 2 Points

 Sixth Place - 1 Point

GIRLS 2011 CHAMPIONS 2011 FINALISTS
   FOR THE RECORD:  Central Jersey Invitational brackets were named after the current US Women's National Team Roster members, filled out with a few Hall of Famers.
   In an unintended piece of timing, CJ Invitational finals were held the same day the US Women beat Brazil in the quarterfinals of the 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup!
 U19 Hope Solo    U.S . Parma Spirito    NJ   Buffalo Soccer Academy Thunder   NYW 
 U19 Jill Loyden   Cranford SC Meridian United   NJ    Jersey Elite Training United   NJ
 U16 Pia Sundhage    FC Broncos 94/95   NJ    Union Soccer Spitfires   NJ 
 U16 Amy LePeilbet    U.S. Parma Coraggio   NJ   New Jersey Dynamo Red Stars   NJ
 U15 Amy Rodriguez    DC Elite 96   VA    Match Fit Chelsea Lightning   NJ 
 U15 Megan Rapinoe   Northport Cow Harbor United SC Strikers   NYE   Watchung Hills NJ Elite Freedom   NJ 
 U15 Rachel Buehler 

  Impact Premier Soccer IPS U15 Red Devils   PAE

  U.S. Parma Liberta   NJ 
 U14 Heather O'Reilly    Wall SC Lady Magic   NJ    HBC Intense 96 Lightning   NYE 
 U14 Tobin Heath    HMMS PA Power   PAE   New Jersey Rush Nike   NJ 
 U14 Becky Sauerbrunn    European Soccer East NJ Select Storm   NJ   United Soccer Academy Fusion   NJ 
 U13 Lindsay Tarpley    Bayport Intense Thunder   NYE   Watchung Hills SA / NJ Elite Crush   NJ
 U13 Alex Morgan    SJGSL 97/98 Select   NJ   Toms River SA Force   NJ
 U13 Ali Krieger    Mercer United   NJ   Maestro FC Buzz   NJ
 U13 Nicole Barnhart    Dutch Total Soccer VVV   NJ   Ocean City FC   NJ
 U12 Shannon Boxx    Saltfleet Go Ahead SC Explosion   ONT   Monroe Twp YS Magic United   NJ
 U12 Abby Wambach    Sky Blue Select U12 Orange   NJ   Millstone United Cyclones   NJ
 U12 Heather Mitts    Impact Premier Soccer IPS U12 Red Devils   PAE   Far Post Soccer Schalke   NJ
 U12 Lauren Cheney    Union SC Lady Dragons   NJ   Thistle FC United   NJ
 U11 Christie Rampone    Parsippany SC Power   NJ   Chelsea Metro 00-01G Blue   NJ 
 U11 Lori Lindsey   South Jersey Elite Barons '99   NJ    Impact Premier Soccer IPS U11 Red Devils   PAE 
 U11 Carli Lloyd   STA Millburn Magic U10G White   NJ   Toms River FC Thrill   NJ
 U11 Stephanie Cox   USCFA Tyneside   NJ    Ocean City FC U11G   NJ 
 U11 Briana Scurry   Rage FC Premier Independence   NJ   New Jersey Dynamo Blue Fire   NJ
 U11 April Heinrichs   Wall Soccer WSC Liverpool   NJ   East Greenwich SA Speed   NJ 
 U11 Shannon MacMillan   Bricktown SA Fury   NJ   ESA Cobras   NJ 
 U10 Michelle Akers    South Jersey Elite Barons Red   NJ   Shore Soccer Academy Select 2000   NJ 
 U10 Mia Hamm    Ocean City FC   NJ   Soccer Institute Jorge   NJ 
 U9  Kristine Lilly    Maestro FC AIK   NJ    Atlantic United Avalanche   NJ 
 U9  Julie Foudy    STA Millburn Magic Blue U9G   NJ   Sky Blue Select U9G   NJ 
 U9  Joy Fawcett    ESA Flames   NJ   Soccer Institute David   NJ 
 U9  Brandi Chastain    South Jersey Elite Barons '02 SS   NJ    Dutch Total Soccer V/D Vaart   NJ
BOYS 2011 CHAMPIONS 2011 FINALISTS
   FOR THE RECORD: Central Jersey Invitational brackets are named after the current US Men's National Team roster that was a Finalist in the 2011 Gold Cup.
 U17 Bob Bradley     Jersey Shore Boca   NJ   Union Eagles   NJ 
   U16 Clint Dempsey    Ukrainian Sitch USA   NJ    Cherry Hill FC Hammerheads   NJ 
 U16 Clarence Goodson    MSSL Select   NJ   ESA Blackhawks   NJ
 U15 Steve Cherundolo    TSF Academy Albion   NJ    Morris United STA Spitfires   NJ 
 U15 Sacha Kljestan    Clifton Stallions SC Stampede  NJ    Rockaway Twp MH United   NJ 
 U14 Landon Donovan    TSF Academy U14B White   World Class FC '96 Premier   NJ 
 U14 Carlos Bocanegro    Northern Burlington SC Greyhounds   NJ    Hunterdon United SC Gunners   NJ 
 U14 Nick Rimando    Dutch Total Soccer AZ   NJ    ASF Crusaders U14B   NJ 
 U13 Maurice Edu   Clarkstown SC 98   NYE    Stronghold SC Spartans   NJ 
 U13 Oguchi Onyewu   North Brunswick SC Arsenal   NJ   Watchung Hills SA Tigers   NJ 
 U13 Chris Wondolowski   South Jersey SL / SJSL Select U13B   NJ    TBAA Shooters   NJ
 U12 Tim Howard    Brentwood SC Aquila   NYE    Manhattan SC 98 Premier   NYE 
 U12 Jermaine Jones    Soccer Institute Elbrus   NJ    United Soccer Academy Rovers   NJ
 U12 Robbie Rogers    Campioni Summer Select Chelsea   NJ    United Soccer Academy Gunners   NJ 
 U11 Fredie Adu   Real New Jersey SC Arsenal   NJ   TSF Academy U11B Blue   NJ
 U11 Jonathan Bornstein   Morris United STA Celtic   NJ   South Jersey SL / SJSL Select U11B   NJ
 U11 Eric Lichaj    Dutch Total Soccer RKC Orange   NJ    USCFA Gallowgates    NJ 
 U10 Jozy Altidore    UJSL Select U10B   PAE   TSF Academy U10B   NJ
 U10 Alejandro Bedoya    Ocean City FC U10B   NJ   SDFC Everton   NJ 
 U10 Marcus Hahnemann    Campioni Summer Select Milan   NJ   Soccer Institute Oscar   NJ 
 U9  Juan Agudelo   Long Island Rough Riders JRR 01-02 East   NYE    TSF Academy U9B   NJ 
 U9  Tim Ream   Rough Riders West   NYW    Dutch Total Soccer Excelsior   NJ 
 U9  Jonathan Spector   Soccer Institute Jerrod   NJ    Princeton SA Premier 01/02   NJ 
 U9  Michael Bradley   Dutch Total Soccer Sneijder   NJ    Soccer Institute Anthony   NJ 

            

      

CENTRAL JERSEY INVITATIONAL 2011

sanctioned by: 

Click HERE for US Club Soccer's Tournament Participant Fact Sheet, which discusses Permissions To Travel among other concerns.